BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Frederik Rheeder | Garsfontein Primary | Kristian van Gaalen | No | - | |
[1] | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | Frederik Rheeder | No | - | |
[2] | Luhan van Niekerk | ZA | Great Tennis | Nicholas Kruger | No | - |
[2] | Nicholas Kruger | De Hoop Primary School | Luhan van Niekerk | No | - | |
[3] | Evan De Klerk | Baillie Park Tennis Club | Florian Seelenbinder | No | - | |
[3] | Florian Seelenbinder | NA | anthony harris tennis academy | Evan De Klerk | No | - |
[4] | Ethan Pieber | ZA | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | Jamie Roux | No | - |
[4] | Jamie Roux | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | Ethan Pieber | No | - |
- | Matthew Kingwill | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | Niel Coetzee | No | - |
- | Adriaan Wessels | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | Wilhelm Bouwer | No | - |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | Uyamamela Magigaba | No | - | |
- | Wilhelm Bouwer | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | Adriaan Wessels | No | - |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | Ungakum Magigaba | No | - |
- | Jason Newell | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | Eben Badenhorst | No | - |
- | Niel Coetzee | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Matthew Kingwill | No | - |
- | Eben Badenhorst | ZA | Chrismar Tennis Club | Jason Newell | No | - |
- | Alec Koch | Recreation Tennis Club | Alexander Pieber | No | - | |
- | Alexander Pieber | Curro Sitari Independent School | Alec Koch | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-12-17 2:30pm | A7 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Wilhelm Bouwer
Adriaan Wessels
|
Alec Koch
Alexander Pieber
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-18 10:30am | A9 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Frederik Rheeder [1]
Kristian van Gaalen [1]
|
Jason Newell
Eben Badenhorst
|
6-4, 5-7, 4-10 |
2021-12-18 10:30am | A10 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Ethan Pieber [4]
Jamie Roux [4]
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
Ungakum Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-12-18 10:30am | A11 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Niel Coetzee
Matthew Kingwill
|
Florian Seelenbinder [3]
Evan De Klerk [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-18 11:45am | A12 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Alec Koch
Alexander Pieber
|
Nicholas Kruger [2]
Luhan van Niekerk [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-18 12:00pm | A13 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Jason Newell
Eben Badenhorst
|
Ethan Pieber [4]
Jamie Roux [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-18 1:15pm | A14 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Florian Seelenbinder [3]
Evan De Klerk [3]
|
Nicholas Kruger [2]
Luhan van Niekerk [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-19 2:30pm | A15 | STK - Court 04 |
Ethan Pieber [4]
Jamie Roux [4]
|
Nicholas Kruger [2]
Luhan van Niekerk [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |