GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Meri Sandenbergh | Recreation Tennis Club | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | No | - | |
[1] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Meri Sandenbergh | No | - |
[2] | Roxy Bredenkamp | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | Milla Kotze | No | - |
[2] | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Roxy Bredenkamp | No | - |
[3] | Ashley Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | Jenna Theron | No | - | |
[3] | Jenna Theron | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Ashley Taylor | No | - |
[4] | Jana van Tonder | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | Petà Kruger | No | - |
[4] | Petà Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Jana van Tonder | No | - | |
- | Sally Gitlin | ZA | Fish Hoek Tennis Club | Lucy Holderness | No | - |
- | Layla Du Plessis | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | Joane van geest | No | - | |
- | Beate Uys | ZA | Laerskool Bredasdorp | Jana Smith | No | - |
- | Paige Nicholls | Rustenburg High | DONELI STEYNBERG | No | - | |
- | Niané Pretorius | Rustenburg Primary | Nicolene Cloete | No | - | |
- | Jana Smith | ZA | De Villiers Graaff Primary School | Beate Uys | No | - |
- | DONELI STEYNBERG | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | Paige Nicholls | No | - |
- | Surita Lamprecht | Hermanus Tennis Academy | Katryn van Rooyen | No | - | |
- | Nicolene Cloete | Rustenburg Tennis club | Niané Pretorius | No | - | |
- | Lucy Holderness | The Diocesan School for Girls | Sally Gitlin | No | - | |
- | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | Phia Vos | No | - | |
- | Christine Kingsley | ZA | Brackenfell Tennis Club | Ansone Van Geest | No | - |
- | Phia Vos | ZA | Kenridge Primary School | Emily Wakefield | No | - |
- | Katryn van Rooyen | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | Surita Lamprecht | No | - |
- | Kyla Smit | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | Mine Smit | No | - |
- | Mine Smit | Laerskool Eversdal | Kyla Smit | No | - | |
- | Joane van geest | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | Layla Du Plessis | No | - |
- | Ansone Van Geest | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | Christine Kingsley | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-12-18 12:00pm | A2 | HMB - Court 6 |
Lucy Holderness
Sally Gitlin
|
Mine Smit
Kyla Smit
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-12-18 12:00pm | A3 | HMB - Court 7 |
Jana van Tonder [4]
Petà Kruger [4]
|
Layla Du Plessis
Joane van geest
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-12-18 1:45pm | A4 | HMB - Court 9 |
Niané Pretorius
Nicolene Cloete
|
Katryn van Rooyen
Surita Lamprecht
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-18 12:00pm | A5 | HMB - Court 8 |
Emily Wakefield
Phia Vos
|
Jana Smith
Beate Uys
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-18 1:45pm | A7 | HMB - Court 10 |
DONELI STEYNBERG
Paige Nicholls
|
Ansone Van Geest
Christine Kingsley
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-18 2:30pm | A9 | HMB - Court 1 |
Meri Sandenbergh [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
|
Mine Smit
Kyla Smit
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-12-18 3:15pm | A10 | HMB - Court 3 |
Jana van Tonder [4]
Petà Kruger [4]
|
Katryn van Rooyen
Surita Lamprecht
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-12-18 2:30pm | A11 | HMB - Court 2 |
Jana Smith
Beate Uys
|
Jenna Theron [3]
Ashley Taylor [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-18 3:15pm | A12 | HMB - Court 4 |
Ansone Van Geest
Christine Kingsley
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
Milla Kotze [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-19 1:00pm | A13 | SCH - Court 3 |
Meri Sandenbergh [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
|
Jana van Tonder [4]
Petà Kruger [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-12-19 1:00pm | A14 | SCH - Court 4 |
Jenna Theron [3]
Ashley Taylor [3]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
Milla Kotze [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-12-20 11:00am | A15 | STK - Court 04 |
Meri Sandenbergh [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
Milla Kotze [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |