BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Johan COETZEE | No | - |
[1] | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Willem DE WAAL | No | - |
[2] | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | Connor Doig | No | - | |
[2] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | Reuben DE KLERK | No | - | |
[3] | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | Gareth Igesund | No | - |
[3] | Gareth Igesund | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | Boitshepo Maake | No | - | |
[4] | Dawid scholtz | ZA | Laerskool Fd Conradie | JOHN CONROY PAUL | No | - |
[4] | JOHN CONROY PAUL | Paarl Boys' High School | Dawid scholtz | No | - | |
- | Matteo Tramontano | Edgemead Tennis Club | Michael Loram | No | - | |
- | Jaco Smith | ZA | De Villiers Graaff Primary School | Charl Henning | No | - |
- | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | Matteo Tramontano | No | - |
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | Jaco Smith | No | - | |
- | Benjamin Loots | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | Sidney Sargeant | No | - |
- | Adriaan FOURIE | Laerskool Swellendam | Michael Young | No | - | |
- | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | No | - |
- | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | Sagen Hugo | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Franken | ZA | Italian Club | Pierre Badenhorst | No | - |
- | Michael Young | GB | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | Adriaan FOURIE | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | Daniel Lugt | No | - |
- | Pierre Badenhorst | ZA | Chrismar Tennis Club | Christiaan Franken | No | - |
- | Andre Diniz | BR | Claremont Tennis Club | Joseph Phillipson | No | - |
- | Sidney Sargeant | Curro Hermanus Primary | Benjamin Loots | No | - | |
- | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | Connor ARMSTRONG | No | - | |
- | Milan Strydom | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Christiaan Cronje | No | - | |
- | Joseph Phillipson | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Andre Diniz | No | - |
- | Daniel Lugt | Pinelands Tennis Club | Johannes Adam | No | - | |
- | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | Michal Barrish | No | - |
- | Christiaan Cronje | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Milan Strydom | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-12-18 1:15pm | A2 | STK - Court 09 |
Michael Young
Adriaan FOURIE
|
Joseph Phillipson
Andre Diniz
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-12-18 1:15pm | A3 | STK - Court 10 |
Gareth Igesund [3]
Boitshepo Maake [3]
|
Michael Loram
Matteo Tramontano
|
7-6, 6-1 |
N/A | A4 | STK - Court 11 |
Christiaan Franken
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Sidney Sargeant
Benjamin Loots
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-12-18 1:15pm | A5 | STK - Court 12 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
Michal Barrish
|
Jaco Smith
Charl Henning
|
2-6, 7-6, 5-10 |
2021-12-18 2:30pm | A6 | STK - Court 01 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
Sagen Hugo
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL [4]
Dawid scholtz [4]
|
2-6, 6-7(24) |
2021-12-18 2:30pm | A7 | STK - Court 02 |
Johannes Adam
Daniel Lugt
|
Milan Strydom
Christiaan Cronje
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-12-19 1:00pm | A9 | RTC - Court 1 |
Johan COETZEE [1]
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Joseph Phillipson
Andre Diniz
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-12-19 1:00pm | A10 | RTC - Court 2 |
Gareth Igesund [3]
Boitshepo Maake [3]
|
Christiaan Franken
Pierre Badenhorst
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-12-19 1:00pm | A11 | RTC - Court 3 |
Jaco Smith
Charl Henning
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL [4]
Dawid scholtz [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-12-19 1:00pm | A12 | RTC - Court 4 |
Milan Strydom
Christiaan Cronje
|
Connor Doig [2]
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-12-19 2:30pm | A13 | RTC - Court 1 |
Johan COETZEE [1]
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Gareth Igesund [3]
Boitshepo Maake [3]
|
6-3, 1-6, 3-10 |
2021-12-19 2:30pm | A14 | RTC - Court 2 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL [4]
Dawid scholtz [4]
|
Connor Doig [2]
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-12-20 11:00am | A15 | STK - Court 02 |
Gareth Igesund [3]
Boitshepo Maake [3]
|
Connor Doig [2]
Reuben DE KLERK [2]
|
4-6, 6-7(4) |