BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Matthew Goodchild | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Lukas Kotze | Bailliepark | No | - | |
[3] | Reuben Lerm | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | No | - |
[4] | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Hano Gerber | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
- | Daniël van Romburgh | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Jacques Hugo | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Alexander Bell | North West | No | - | |
- | Eduan Rademan | ZA | SASOLBURG TENNIS CLUB | Yes | Grant VAN DER MERWE |
- | Damian van der Sluis | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
- | Jandirk Deacon | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Hugo Berner | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Carl henry Van eck | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | No | - | |
- | Stephan Venter | ZA | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Luca Flader | Curro High | No | - | |
- | Grant VAN DER MERWE | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-05-21 9:30am | A2 | NWVTC - Court 14 |
Eduan Rademan
|
Jandirk Deacon
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-05-21 9:30am | A3 | NWVTC - Court 15 |
Kyle Pienaar [4]
|
Daniël van Romburgh
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-05-21 9:30am | A4 | NWVTC - Court 16 |
Alexander Bell
|
Damian van der Sluis
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-05-21 11:00am | A5 | NWVTC - Court 1 |
Hano Gerber
|
Hugo Berner
|
No Result |
N/A | A6 | NWVTC - Court 2 |
Carl henry Van eck
(Did not play)
|
Reuben Lerm [3]
|
Walkover |
N/A | A7 | NWVTC - Court 3 |
Jacques Hugo
|
Stephan Venter
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-22 8:00am | A9 | NWVTC - Court 5 |
Matthew Goodchild [1]
|
Eduan Rademan
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-05-22 8:00am | A10 | NWVTC - Court 6 |
Daniël van Romburgh
|
Alexander Bell
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-05-21 2:00pm | A12 | NWVTC - Court 14 |
Jacques Hugo
|
Lukas Kotze [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-22 10:30am | A13 | NWVTC - Court 16 |
Matthew Goodchild [1]
|
Alexander Bell
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-05-22 9:15am | A14 | NWVTC - Court 9 |
Reuben Lerm [3]
|
Lukas Kotze [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-5 |
2022-05-22 12:30pm | A15 | NWVTC - Court 10 |
Matthew Goodchild [1]
|
Reuben Lerm [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-05-22 12:30pm | B1 | NWVTC - Court 11 |
Alexander Bell
|
Lukas Kotze [2]
|
4-6, 7-5, 5-10 |
2022-05-22 11:45am | C1 | NWVTC - Court 4 |
Eduan Rademan
|
Daniël van Romburgh
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-05-22 1:00pm | C3 | NWVTC - Court 12 |
Daniël van Romburgh
|
Jacques Hugo
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-05-22 9:15am | E2 | NWVTC - Court 10 |
Kyle Pienaar [4]
|
Damian van der Sluis
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-8 |
2022-05-22 11:45am | E5 | NWVTC - Court 14 |
Jandirk Deacon
|
Kyle Pienaar [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |