BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Benjamin Wilson | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
[3] | Lindokuhle Gcwensa | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[4] | Connor Miller | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew Bennett | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kwanele Mpuma | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Daniel Charlesworth | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
- | Ethan Pearson | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Adam Tilbury | ZA | Laddsworth Primary School | No | - |
- | Daniel Linnett | ZA | Thomas More | No | - |
- | Rayhan Osman | No | - | ||
- | Mika van niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Max Cameron | No | - | ||
- | Liam Wilson | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-29 2:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Matthew Bennett
|
Liam Wilson
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-10-29 2:45pm | A3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [3]
|
Max Cameron
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-10-29 2:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 13 |
Rayhan Osman
|
Kwanele Mpuma
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-29 2:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 14 |
Daniel Charlesworth
|
Adam Tilbury
|
6-3, 1-6, 7-10 |
2021-10-29 2:00pm | A6 | WTS - Court 15 |
Ethan Pearson
|
Connor Miller [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-29 2:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 16 |
Mika van niekerk
|
Daniel Linnett
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-7 |
2021-10-30 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 12 |
George Denysschen [1]
|
Matthew Bennett
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-10-31 9:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 16 |
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [3]
|
Kwanele Mpuma
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-10-30 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 14 |
Adam Tilbury
|
Connor Miller [4]
|
2-6, 6-0, 12-10 |
N/A | A12 | WTS - Court 15 |
Mika van niekerk
|
Benjamin Wilson [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-10-31 11:15am | A13 | WTS - Court 10 |
George Denysschen [1]
|
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-31 11:15am | A14 | WTS - Court 12 |
Adam Tilbury
|
Mika van niekerk
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-10-31 1:15pm | A15 | WTS - Court 12 |
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [3]
|
Adam Tilbury
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-10-31 1:15pm | B1 | WTS - Court 13 |
George Denysschen [1]
|
Mika van niekerk
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-31 10:15am | C1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Matthew Bennett
|
Kwanele Mpuma
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-31 11:15am | C2 | WTS - Court 15 |
Connor Miller [4]
|
Benjamin Wilson [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-31 1:00pm | C3 | WTS - Court 22 |
Kwanele Mpuma
|
Benjamin Wilson [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-31 1:00pm | D1 | WTS - Court 23 |
Matthew Bennett
|
Connor Miller [4]
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2021-10-30 8:00am | E2 | WTS - Court 16 |
Max Cameron
|
Rayhan Osman
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | E3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Daniel Charlesworth
|
Ethan Pearson
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-10-31 10:00am | E5 | WTS - Court 21 |
Liam Wilson
|
Max Cameron
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-8 |
2021-10-31 10:00am | E6 | WTS - Court 22 |
Daniel Charlesworth
|
Daniel Linnett
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-31 1:00pm | E7 | WTS - Court 24 |
Liam Wilson
|
Daniel Charlesworth
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-31 1:00pm | F1 | WTS - Court 25 |
Max Cameron
|
Daniel Linnett
|
6-4, 7-6 |