GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tamere Stewart | ZA | Laerskool Hartenbos | No | - |
[2] | Amy Leigh Stuart | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Lunambitho Mfecane | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Olivia Montagna | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Erin Dold-Chapman | ZA | Collegiate Primary | No | - |
- | Cindy Duvenhage | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emma Watson | ZA | Botanic Club - Graaff Reinet | No | - |
- | Madison Rieseberg | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Truby Willard | Cradock Primary School | No | - | |
- | Aeryn Putzier | ZA | Kingswood College | No | - |
- | Minke Pretorius | Kirkwood High | No | - | |
- | Lea Smit | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-21 8:00am | A2 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Aeryn Putzier
(Ret.)
|
Truby Willard
|
4-5 Retired |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A3 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Lunambitho Mfecane [4]
|
Minke Pretorius
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A4 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Erin Dold-Chapman
|
Lea Smit
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A5 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Cindy Duvenhage
|
Olivia Montagna
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A7 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Emma Watson
|
Madison Rieseberg
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2021-08-21 10:30am | A9 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Tamere Stewart [1]
|
Truby Willard
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | A10 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Lunambitho Mfecane [4]
|
Erin Dold-Chapman
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | A11 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Cindy Duvenhage
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba [3]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | A12 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Emma Watson
|
Amy Leigh Stuart [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | A13 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Tamere Stewart [1]
|
Erin Dold-Chapman
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | A14 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Cindy Duvenhage
|
Amy Leigh Stuart [2]
|
6-3, 4-6, 8-10 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | A15 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Tamere Stewart [1]
|
Amy Leigh Stuart [2]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | B1 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Erin Dold-Chapman
|
Cindy Duvenhage
|
2-6, 6-4, 15-13 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | C1 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Truby Willard
|
Lunambitho Mfecane [4]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | C2 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba [3]
|
Emma Watson
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | C3 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Truby Willard
|
Emma Watson
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | D1 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Lunambitho Mfecane [4]
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba [3]
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | E2 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Minke Pretorius
|
Lea Smit
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | E6 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Olivia Montagna
|
Madison Rieseberg
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | E7 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Lea Smit
|
Olivia Montagna
|
2-6, 4-6 |