GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lonwabo Majeke | ZA | Clarendon Primary School | No | - |
[2] | Kiara Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[3] | Lené Jeppe | Sunridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Kèani Schoultz | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Imaan Bhene | ZA | Hurbert Hurd Primary | No | - |
- | Nina Smith | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Akanani Zake | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kyla Smit | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
- | Audrey Yossakamlouk | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Liane van der Walt | ZA | Cradock Preparatory school | No | - |
- | Zikhona Xate | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bronwyn Shone | ZA | Kingswood College | No | - |
- | Erin Taggart | ZA | Kingswood College | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Lonwabo Majeke [1]
|
|
|
2021-08-21 10:30am | A2 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Akanani Zake
|
Bronwyn Shone
|
7-5, 6-2 |
N/A | A3 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Kèani Schoultz [4]
(Did not play)
|
Erin Taggart
|
Walkover |
2021-08-21 10:30am | A4 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Imaan Bhene
|
Kyla Smit
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-21 10:30am | A5 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Zikhona Xate
|
Nina Smith
|
7-6(2), 4-6 |
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Lené Jeppe [3]
|
|
N/A | A7 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Audrey Yossakamlouk
(Did not play)
|
Liane van der Walt
|
Walkover |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Kiara Roulstone [2]
|
|
2021-08-21 2:15pm | A9 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Lonwabo Majeke [1]
|
Akanani Zake
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-08-21 2:15pm | A10 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Erin Taggart
|
Kyla Smit
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A11 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Nina Smith
|
Lené Jeppe [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-21 2:15pm | A12 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Liane van der Walt
|
Kiara Roulstone [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | A13 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Lonwabo Majeke [1]
|
Kyla Smit
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | A14 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Nina Smith
|
Kiara Roulstone [2]
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-8 |
2021-08-22 2:15pm | A15 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Kyla Smit
|
Nina Smith
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-08-22 2:15pm | B1 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Lonwabo Majeke [1]
|
Kiara Roulstone [2]
|
6-4, 6-7(2), 4-10 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | C1 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Akanani Zake
|
Erin Taggart
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | C2 | - |
|
Liane van der Walt
|
|
2021-08-22 2:15pm | C3 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Akanani Zake
|
Liane van der Walt
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
Erin Taggart
|
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Bronwyn Shone
|
|
2021-08-21 2:15pm | E2 | PELTC - Court 7 |
|
Imaan Bhene
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
Zikhona Xate
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
|
|
|
2021-08-22 10:30am | E5 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Bronwyn Shone
|
Imaan Bhene
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E6 | - |
Zikhona Xate
|
|
|
2021-08-22 2:15pm | E7 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Imaan Bhene
|
Zikhona Xate
|
5-7, 5-7 |
TBD | F1 | - |
Bronwyn Shone
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|