BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Evan SWART | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
- | Adriaan Louis Fourie | Old Selbornian Club | No | - | |
- | Ayanda Mosalakae | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Elandre van Loggerenberg | ZA | Humansdorp | No | - |
[3] | Lutkin KEMP | ZA | Despatch | No | - |
- | Louwen Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Dawid Vermaak | ZA | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stèphan Dolphin | ZA | Charlo Primary | No | - |
- | Jacques Du Toit | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
- | Asakhanya Jantjie | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lathitha Puwe | No | - | ||
[4] | Petri Reynolds | No Club | No | - | |
- | Okuhle Makabe | No | - | ||
- | Rudolph-Hein Van Eeden | ZA | Addo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eben Peens | Sunridge Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Andre Kleinhans | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-21 8:00am | A1 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A2 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
4-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A3 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Lutkin KEMP [3]
|
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A4 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Dawid Vermaak
|
Stèphan Dolphin
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A5 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A6 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Lathitha Puwe
|
Petri Reynolds [4]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A7 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Rudolph-Hein Van Eeden
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A8 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Eben Peens
|
Andre Kleinhans [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | A9 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | A10 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Lutkin KEMP [3]
|
Dawid Vermaak
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | A11 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Petri Reynolds [4]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 1:00pm | A12 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Andre Kleinhans [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | A13 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Lutkin KEMP [3]
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | A14 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Andre Kleinhans [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | A15 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Andre Kleinhans [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | B1 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Lutkin KEMP [3]
|
Jacques Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | C1 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
Dawid Vermaak
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | C2 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Petri Reynolds [4]
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | C3 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Dawid Vermaak
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-08-22 1:00pm | D1 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
Petri Reynolds [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-21 1:00pm | E1 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-08-21 1:00pm | E2 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
Stèphan Dolphin
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 1:00pm | E3 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
6-3, 7-6(4) |
2021-08-21 1:00pm | E4 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Rudolph-Hein Van Eeden
|
Eben Peens
(Ret.)
|
3-0 Retired |
2021-08-22 9:15am | E5 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | E6 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
Rudolph-Hein Van Eeden
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-22 1:00pm | E7 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
Rudolph-Hein Van Eeden
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-08-22 1:00pm | F1 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | G1 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
Stèphan Dolphin
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-08-22 1:00pm | G3 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
1-6, 1-6 |