BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ivan Beukes | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
[2] | Chrisstian VILJOEN | Bluewater Bay Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Riley Clark | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Michael Young | GB | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zack Griesel | Grey Junior | No | - | |
- | liyabona sgobongo | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Monde Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Likhanyile Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rashay Nathoo | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
- | Hein Kotze | ZA | Drostypark Uitenhage | No | - |
- | Cameron Bennett | ZA | St. Andrew's College Grahamstown | No | - |
- | Jean Schoeman | ZA | Laerskool Park | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-21 9:15am | A2 | WTC - Court 4 |
Hein Kotze
|
Likhanyile Yekani
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A4 | WTC - Court 5 |
Zack Griesel
|
Jean Schoeman
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A5 | WTC - Court 6 |
Cameron Bennett
|
Monde Magigaba
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-08-21 10:30am | A7 | WTC - Court 1 |
Rashay Nathoo
|
liyabona sgobongo
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | A9 | WTC - Court 6 |
Ivan Beukes [1]
|
Hein Kotze
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-08-21 1:00pm | A10 | WTC - Court 1 |
Riley Clark [3]
|
Zack Griesel
|
4-6, 7-6(3), 10-7 |
2021-08-21 1:00pm | A11 | WTC - Court 2 |
Cameron Bennett
|
Michael Young [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-21 1:00pm | A12 | WTC - Court 3 |
Rashay Nathoo
|
Chrisstian VILJOEN [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | A13 | WTC - Court 6 |
Ivan Beukes [1]
|
Riley Clark [3]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | A14 | WTC - Court 1 |
Michael Young [4]
|
Chrisstian VILJOEN [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-22 1:00pm | A15 | WTC - Court 5 |
Ivan Beukes [1]
|
Chrisstian VILJOEN [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-10 |
2021-08-22 1:00pm | B1 | WTC - Court 6 |
Riley Clark [3]
|
Michael Young [4]
|
0-6, 6-3, 3-10 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | C1 | WTC - Court 2 |
Hein Kotze
|
Zack Griesel
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | C2 | WTC - Court 3 |
Cameron Bennett
|
Rashay Nathoo
|
3-6, 7-6(3), 10-6 |
2021-08-22 2:15pm | C3 | WTC - Court 1 |
Zack Griesel
|
Cameron Bennett
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-3 |
2021-08-22 2:15pm | D1 | WTC - Court 2 |
Hein Kotze
|
Rashay Nathoo
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | E5 | WTC - Court 4 |
Likhanyile Yekani
|
Jean Schoeman
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | E6 | WTC - Court 5 |
Monde Magigaba
|
liyabona sgobongo
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-22 2:15pm | E7 | WTC - Court 3 |
Likhanyile Yekani
|
liyabona sgobongo
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-22 2:15pm | F1 | WTC - Court 4 |
Jean Schoeman
|
Monde Magigaba
|
6-1, 6-2 |