Mens C
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Marcelino Koopman | NA | Buccaneers Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Gerhard Bruwer | NA | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - |
[3] | Morne van Zyl | No | - | ||
[4] | Cameron Dalley | AU | No | - | |
[5] | Torben Winterbach | NA | SFC Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Danie Nel | SFC Squash Club | No | - | |
[7] | Michello Olivier | SFC Squash Club | No | - | |
[8] | Alan Hartung | NA | Buccaneers Squash Club | No | - |
[9] | Jaun Husselmann | SFC Squash Club | No | - | |
[10] | Mario Armando | No | - | ||
[11] | Reinolt Schurz | No | - | ||
[12] | Ole Steinstrater | NA | SFC Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-11-15 6:00pm | A1 | SFC - Court A |
Marcelino Koopman [1]
|
Ole Steinstrater [12]
|
3-1 |
2019-11-15 6:00pm | A2 | SFC - Court B |
Gerhard Bruwer [2]
|
Reinolt Schurz [11]
|
3-0 |
2019-11-15 5:30pm | A3 | SFC - Court A |
Morne van Zyl [3]
|
Mario Armando [10]
|
3-0 |
2019-11-15 5:30pm | A4 | SFC - Court B |
Cameron Dalley [4]
|
Jaun Husselmann [9]
|
3-0 |
2019-11-15 5:00pm | A5 | SFC - Court A |
Torben Winterbach [5]
|
Alan Hartung [8]
|
3-0 |
2019-11-15 5:00pm | A6 | SFC - Court B |
Danie Nel [6]
|
Michello Olivier [7]
|
3-0 |
2019-11-16 10:00am | A7 | SFC - Court A |
Marcelino Koopman [1]
|
Danie Nel [6]
|
3-0 |
2019-11-16 10:00am | A8 | SFC - Court B |
Gerhard Bruwer [2]
|
Cameron Dalley [4]
|
6-11, 11-7, 2-11, 3-11 |
2019-11-16 9:30am | A9 | SFC - Court A |
Morne van Zyl [3]
|
Torben Winterbach [5]
|
3-0 |
2019-11-16 9:30am | A10 | SFC - Court B |
Michello Olivier [7]
|
Ole Steinstrater [12]
|
3-2 |
2019-11-16 9:00am | A11 | SFC - Court A |
Alan Hartung [8]
|
Mario Armando [10]
|
1-3 |
2019-11-16 9:00am | A12 | SFC - Court B |
Jaun Husselmann [9]
|
Reinolt Schurz [11]
|
3-0 |
2019-11-16 5:00pm | A13 | SFC - Court A |
Marcelino Koopman [1]
|
Gerhard Bruwer [2]
|
3-2 |
2019-11-16 5:00pm | A14 | SFC - Court B |
Cameron Dalley [4]
|
Morne van Zyl [3]
|
0-3 |
2019-11-16 4:30pm | A15 | SFC - Court A |
Torben Winterbach [5]
|
Michello Olivier [7]
|
3-0 |
2019-11-16 4:30pm | A16 | SFC - Court B |
Danie Nel [6]
|
Jaun Husselmann [9]
|
2-3 |
2019-11-16 4:00pm | A17 | SFC - Court A |
Mario Armando [10]
|
Ole Steinstrater [12]
|
3-0 |
2019-11-16 4:00pm | A18 | SFC - Court B |
Alan Hartung [8]
|
Reinolt Schurz [11]
|
3-0 |
2019-11-17 10:00am | A19 | SFC - Court A |
Marcelino Koopman [1]
|
Morne van Zyl [3]
|
11-7, 4-11, 10-12, 11-7, 10-12 Normal |
2019-11-17 9:30am | A20 | SFC - Court A |
Cameron Dalley [4]
|
Gerhard Bruwer [2]
|
1-3 |
2019-11-17 10:00am | A21 | SFC - Court B |
Torben Winterbach [5]
|
Jaun Husselmann [9]
|
3-0 |
2019-11-17 9:00am | A22 | SFC - Court A |
Michello Olivier [7]
|
Mario Armando [10]
|
0-3 |
2019-11-17 9:30am | A23 | SFC - Court B |
Danie Nel [6]
|
Alan Hartung [8]
|
3-1 |
2019-11-17 9:00am | A24 | SFC - Court B |
Reinolt Schurz [11]
|
Ole Steinstrater [12]
|
0-3 |