Main
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Andrew Torbet | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Robbie Bruce | No | - | ||
- | Finlay Scott | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
[4] | Michael Stout | No | - | ||
- | Robbie Peace | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
[2] | Andrew Reid | XS | Shetland Squash Association | No | - |
- | Barbara Balcombe | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | John Scott | No | - | ||
- | Alec Livingstone | XS | Ipswich Sports Club | No | - |
- | Michael Scott | No | - | ||
- | Connor Scott | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
[3] | Andy Torbet | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Matthew Wylie | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Maciej Meszka | PL | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-01-11 5:30pm | A2 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Robbie Bruce
|
Finlay Scott
|
5-11, 3-11, 9-11 |
2019-01-11 5:30pm | A3 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Michael Stout [4]
|
Robbie Peace
|
11-4, 11-6, 11-4 |
2019-01-11 5:30pm | A4 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Barbara Balcombe
|
Alec Livingstone
|
5-11, 6-11, 5-11 |
2019-01-11 6:00pm | A5 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Michael Scott
|
Connor Scott
|
11-4, 11-13, 6-11, 11-6, 3-11 |
N/A | A6 | KSRC - Court 2 |
John Scott
(Did not play)
|
Andy Torbet [3]
|
Walkover |
2019-01-11 6:00pm | A7 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Matthew Wylie
|
Maciej Meszka
|
11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5 |
2019-01-11 7:00pm | A9 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Andrew Torbet [1]
|
Finlay Scott
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-8 |
2019-01-11 7:00pm | A10 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Michael Stout [4]
|
Alec Livingstone
|
11-9, 11-1, 11-5 |
2019-01-11 7:00pm | A11 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Connor Scott
|
Andy Torbet [3]
|
11-6, 8-11, 9-11, 6-11 |
2019-01-11 7:45pm | A12 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Matthew Wylie
|
Andrew Reid [2]
|
8-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
2019-01-12 1:00pm | A13 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Andrew Torbet [1]
|
Michael Stout [4]
|
11-1, 11-4, 11-6 |
2019-01-12 1:00pm | A14 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Andy Torbet [3]
|
Andrew Reid [2]
|
8-11, 6-11, 11-6, 6-11 |
2019-01-12 4:15pm | A15 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Andrew Torbet [1]
|
Andrew Reid [2]
|
3-1 |
2019-01-12 3:30pm | B1 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Michael Stout [4]
|
Andy Torbet [3]
|
0-3 |
2019-01-12 1:00pm | C1 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Finlay Scott
|
Alec Livingstone
|
11-5, 11-2, 11-0 |
2019-01-12 1:45pm | C2 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Connor Scott
|
Matthew Wylie
|
15-17, 12-14, 11-9, 11-7, 8-11 |
2019-01-12 3:30pm | C3 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Finlay Scott
|
Matthew Wylie
|
11-1, 13-11, 11-6 |
2019-01-12 2:45pm | D1 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Alec Livingstone
|
Connor Scott
|
0-11, 5-11, 6-11 |
2019-01-11 7:45pm | E2 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Robbie Peace
|
Barbara Balcombe
|
11-8, 11-5, 11-6 |
N/A | E3 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Michael Scott
(Did not play)
|
John Scott
|
Walkover |
2019-01-12 1:45pm | E5 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Robbie Bruce
|
Robbie Peace
|
4-11, 11-13, 5-11 |
2019-01-12 1:45pm | E6 | KSRC - Court 3 |
John Scott
|
Maciej Meszka
|
11-8, 6-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8 |
2019-01-12 2:45pm | E7 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Robbie Peace
|
John Scott
|
11-8, 11-2, 11-4 |
2019-01-12 2:45pm | F1 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Robbie Bruce
|
Maciej Meszka
|
11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 8-11, 11-6 |
N/A | G3 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Barbara Balcombe
|
Michael Scott
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |