Senior Mixed
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jamie Henderson | Thurso Squash Club | No | - | |
- | David Sutherland | Shetland Squash Association | No | - | |
[9] | Terry Flett | No | - | ||
[8] | Andrew Torbet | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
[5] | Mick Swanney | No | - | ||
- | Morgan Foubister | No | - | ||
[11] | Caleb Fraser | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
[4] | Alan Paton | XS | Nairn Sports Club | No | - |
[3] | Allan McKay | XS | Whitecraigs Rugby Club | No | - |
- | Barbara Balcombe | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
[10] | Billy Mycock | GB | Shetland Squash Association | No | - |
[7] | Andrew Moar | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
[6] | Donald Beaton | Nairn Sports Club | No | - | |
[12] | Andrew Reid | XS | Shetland Squash Association | No | - |
- | Julia Horsburgh | GB | Kinross Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | James Henderson | Thurso Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-04-14 11:20am | A1 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Jamie Henderson [1]
|
David Sutherland
|
11-3, 11-7, 11-5 |
N/A | A2 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Terry Flett [9]
|
Andrew Torbet [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A3 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Mick Swanney [5]
|
Morgan Foubister
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A4 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Caleb Fraser [11]
(Did not play)
|
Alan Paton [4]
|
Walkover |
2018-04-14 10:40am | A5 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Allan McKay [3]
|
Barbara Balcombe
|
11-5, 11-9, 11-3 |
2018-04-14 10:40am | A6 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Billy Mycock [10]
|
Andrew Moar [7]
|
8-11, 4-11, 6-11 |
2018-04-14 11:20am | A7 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Donald Beaton [6]
|
Andrew Reid [12]
|
12-10, 9-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-4 |
2018-04-14 10:00am | A8 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Julia Horsburgh
|
James Henderson [2]
|
3-11, 3-11, 2-11 |
2018-04-14 2:20pm | A9 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Jamie Henderson [1]
|
Terry Flett [9]
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-5 |
2018-04-14 1:40pm | A10 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Mick Swanney [5]
|
Alan Paton [4]
|
4-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-4 |
2018-04-14 3:00pm | A11 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Allan McKay [3]
|
Andrew Moar [7]
|
9-11, 5-11, 3-11 |
2018-04-14 2:20pm | A12 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Donald Beaton [6]
|
James Henderson [2]
|
11-7, 9-11, 8-11, 8-11 |
2018-04-14 5:00pm | A13 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Jamie Henderson [1]
|
Mick Swanney [5]
|
11-1, 11-5, 11-1 |
2018-04-14 5:40pm | A14 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Andrew Moar [7]
|
James Henderson [2]
|
11-7, 14-12, 11-8 |
2018-04-15 2:00pm | A15 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Jamie Henderson [1]
|
Andrew Moar [7]
|
11-3, 11-3, 11-2 |
2018-04-15 12:00pm | B1 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Mick Swanney [5]
|
James Henderson [2]
|
11-4, 11-3, 11-7 Normal |
2018-04-14 5:00pm | C1 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Terry Flett [9]
|
Alan Paton [4]
|
11-7, 13-11, 11-8 |
2018-04-14 5:40pm | C2 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Allan McKay [3]
|
Donald Beaton [6]
|
12-10, 11-7, 11-8 |
2018-04-15 12:00pm | C3 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Terry Flett [9]
|
Allan McKay [3]
|
8-11, 5-11, 7-11 |
2018-04-15 12:40pm | D1 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Alan Paton [4]
|
Donald Beaton [6]
|
11-5, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7 |
2018-04-14 3:00pm | E3 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Barbara Balcombe
|
Billy Mycock [10]
|
10-12, 5-11, 7-11 |
2018-04-14 1:40pm | E4 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Andrew Reid [12]
|
Julia Horsburgh
|
6-11, 6-11, 8-11 |
2018-04-14 5:00pm | E5 | KSRC - Court 1 |
David Sutherland
|
Morgan Foubister
|
11-3, 11-2, 11-1 |
2018-04-14 6:20pm | E6 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Billy Mycock [10]
|
Julia Horsburgh
|
6-11, 11-6, 12-10, 12-10 |
2018-04-15 12:40pm | E7 | KSRC - Court 1 |
David Sutherland
|
Billy Mycock [10]
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-7 |
N/A | F1 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Morgan Foubister
(Did not play)
|
Julia Horsburgh
|
Walkover |
N/A | G2 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Barbara Balcombe
|
Andrew Reid [12]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |