BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | LUAN KRIGE | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Duther THERON | Oakdale High | No | - | |
[3] | AISEAH RAMOS | PH | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | William ZULCH | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | ARMAND RAMOS | PH | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Luke STUART | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Rohan Loubser | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Leander PETERSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Louw DE CLERCQ | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Paul COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote High | No | - |
- | Louis Boshoff | ZA | Parow Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leonard VAN SCHALKWYK | Perel Vallei High | No | - | |
- | Junaid Erasmus | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Charl THOMPSON | ZA | Tygerberg High | No | - |
- | Jared Godfrey | ZA | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gerard PIETERSE | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joshua SWANEPOEL | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Jacques MIENY | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-01 9:00am | A7 | PAA - Court 1 |
Jared Godfrey
|
Junaid Erasmus
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-5 |
2017-07-01 9:00am | A14 | PAA - Court 2 |
Charl THOMPSON
|
Louis Boshoff
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-07-01 10:15am | A17 | PAA - Court 1 |
LUAN KRIGE [1]
|
Louw DE CLERCQ
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 10:15am | A18 | PAA - Court 2 |
Jacques MIENY
|
Luke STUART [6]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 10:15am | A19 | PAA - Court 3 |
AISEAH RAMOS [3]
|
Gerard PIETERSE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 11:30am | A20 | PAA - Court 1 |
Jared Godfrey
|
Rohan Loubser [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 10:15am | A21 | PAA - Court 4 |
Leander PETERSEN [8]
|
Leonard VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 10:15am | A22 | PAA - Court 5 |
Paul COETZEE
|
William ZULCH [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 11:30am | A23 | PAA - Court 2 |
ARMAND RAMOS [5]
|
Charl THOMPSON
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 12:00pm | A24 | PAA - Court 1 |
Joshua SWANEPOEL
|
Duther THERON [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-02 9:00am | A25 | PAA - Court 1 |
LUAN KRIGE [1]
|
Luke STUART [6]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-07-02 9:00am | A26 | PAA - Court 2 |
AISEAH RAMOS [3]
|
Rohan Loubser [7]
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-8 |
2017-07-02 9:00am | A27 | PAA - Court 3 |
Leander PETERSEN [8]
|
William ZULCH [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-02 9:00am | A28 | PAA - Court 4 |
ARMAND RAMOS [5]
|
Duther THERON [2]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2017-07-02 12:45pm | A29 | PAA - Court 1 |
LUAN KRIGE [1]
|
AISEAH RAMOS [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-07-03 9:00am | A30 | PJS - |
William ZULCH [4]
|
Duther THERON [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-07-03 12:00pm | A31 | PJS - |
LUAN KRIGE [1]
|
William ZULCH [4]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-07-03 12:00pm | B1 | PJS - |
AISEAH RAMOS [3]
|
Duther THERON [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | C1 | PJS - |
Luke STUART [6]
|
Rohan Loubser [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-03 10:00am | C2 | PJS - |
Leander PETERSEN [8]
|
ARMAND RAMOS [5]
|
6-0, 3-6, 5-10 |
2017-07-03 12:00pm | C3 | PJS - |
Luke STUART [6]
|
ARMAND RAMOS [5]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-02 10:15am | E1 | PAA - Court 1 |
Louw DE CLERCQ
|
Jacques MIENY
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-02 10:15am | E2 | PAA - Court 2 |
Gerard PIETERSE
|
Jared Godfrey
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-07-02 10:15am | E3 | PAA - Court 3 |
Leonard VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Paul COETZEE
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2017-07-02 10:15am | E4 | PAA - Court 4 |
Charl THOMPSON
|
Joshua SWANEPOEL
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 9:00am | E5 | PJS - Court 2 |
Louw DE CLERCQ
|
Gerard PIETERSE
|
5-7, 4-6 |
N/A | E6 | PJS - Court 2 |
Leonard VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Joshua SWANEPOEL
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-03 11:00am | E7 | PJS - |
Gerard PIETERSE
|
Leonard VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-03 9:00am | G1 | PJS - Court 1 |
Jacques MIENY
|
Jared Godfrey
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 11:00am | G3 | PJS - |
Jared Godfrey
|
Charl THOMPSON
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | I15 | PAA - Court 5 |
Junaid Erasmus
(Did not play)
|
Louis Boshoff
|
Walkover |