GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mia SKRBINSEK | No | - | ||
[2] | Arista Siebrits | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Simona Georgieva | BG | No | - | |
[4] | Larize NEL | Sasolburg High | No | - | |
[5] | Maud TSAURA | No | - | ||
[6] | Anja BOUWER | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
[7] | Nina PATIENCE | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | CARLA GOUWS | ZA | Constantia Primary | No | - |
- | Kimberleigh Buitendach | ZA | Garsfontein High | No | - |
- | Gina KAMPS | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
- | Caitlin WILLIS | No | - | ||
- | Anastasia PESIC | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Naomi Smit | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jenna STANDER | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Danelle VAN DER WALT | No | - | ||
- | Zoë DU RAND | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Noelle VAN DER WALT | No | - | ||
- | Anusche VAN DEN HEEVER | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Kimberleigh Buitendach
(Did not play)
|
Noelle VAN DER WALT
|
Walkover |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A7 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Danelle VAN DER WALT
|
Jenna STANDER
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A14 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Zoë DU RAND
|
Naomi Smit
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A17 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [1]
|
Noelle VAN DER WALT
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-01-21 10:00am | A18 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Tyrah COOK
|
Anja BOUWER [6]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-01-21 10:00am | A19 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Simona Georgieva [3]
|
Anastasia PESIC
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A20 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Jenna STANDER
|
Nina PATIENCE [7]
|
3-6, 6-3, 7-6 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A21 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Maud TSAURA [5]
|
Gina KAMPS
|
6-1, 4-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A22 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Caitlin WILLIS
|
Larize NEL [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A23 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
CARLA GOUWS [8]
|
Naomi Smit
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A24 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Anusche VAN DEN HEEVER
|
Arista Siebrits [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | A25 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [1]
|
Tyrah COOK
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | A26 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Jenna STANDER
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | A27 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Gina KAMPS
|
Larize NEL [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | A28 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
CARLA GOUWS [8]
|
Arista Siebrits [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-01-28 9:30am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [1]
|
Anastasia PESIC
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-01-28 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Larize NEL [4]
|
Arista Siebrits [2]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2017-01-29 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Arista Siebrits [2]
|
2-6, 7-5, 1-6 |
2017-01-29 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [1]
|
Larize NEL [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | C1 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Tyrah COOK
|
Jenna STANDER
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-22 11:00am | C2 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Gina KAMPS
|
CARLA GOUWS [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-28 9:30am | C3 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Jenna STANDER
(Ret.)
|
CARLA GOUWS [8]
|
Retired |
2017-01-28 9:30am | D1 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Tyrah COOK
|
Gina KAMPS
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | E1 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Noelle VAN DER WALT
|
Anja BOUWER [6]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | E2 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Simona Georgieva [3]
|
Nina PATIENCE [7]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | E3 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Maud TSAURA [5]
|
Caitlin WILLIS
|
6-0, 5-7, 11-9 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | E4 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Naomi Smit
|
Anusche VAN DEN HEEVER
|
6-1, 4-6, 5-10 |
2017-01-22 11:00am | E5 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Noelle VAN DER WALT
|
Nina PATIENCE [7]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2017-01-22 11:00am | E6 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Maud TSAURA [5]
|
Anusche VAN DEN HEEVER
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-28 9:30am | E7 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Noelle VAN DER WALT
(Ret.)
|
Anusche VAN DEN HEEVER
|
Retired |
2017-01-28 9:30am | F1 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Nina PATIENCE [7]
|
Maud TSAURA [5]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-01-28 9:30am | G1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Anja BOUWER [6]
(Ret.)
|
Simona Georgieva [3]
|
2-6 Retired |
N/A | G2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Caitlin WILLIS
|
Naomi Smit
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-01-28 12:30pm | G3 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Simona Georgieva [3]
|
Caitlin WILLIS
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2017-01-22 9:30am | I15 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Danelle VAN DER WALT
|
Zoë DU RAND
|
4-6, 4-6 |